NOMINATION OSCAR 2013

Nomination oscar 2013

NOMINATION OSCAR 2013

ATTORE PROTAGONISTA

  •    Bradley Cooper in “Il Lato Positivo”
  •     Daniel Day-Lewisin “Lincoln”
  •     Hugh Jackmanin “Les Misérables”
  •     Joaquin Phoenixin “The Master”
  •     Denzel Washingtonin “Flight”

ATTORE NON PROTAGONISTA

  •     Alan Arkin in “Argo”
  •     Robert De Niro in “Silver Linings Playbook”
  •     Philip Seymour Hoffmanin “The Master”
  •     Tommy Lee Jones in “Lincoln”
  •     Christoph Waltz in “Django Unchained”

ATTRICE PROTAGONISTA

  •     Jessica Chastainin “Zero Dark Thirty”
  •     Jennifer Lawrence in “Silver Linings Playbook”
  •     Emmanuelle Rivain “Amour”
  •     Quvenzhané Wallisin “Beasts of the Southern Wild”
  •     Naomi Watts in “The Impossible”

ATTRICE NON PROTAGONISTA

  •     Amy Adams in “The Master”
  •     Sally Field in “Lincoln”
  •     Anne Hathaway in “Les Misérables”
  •     Helen Huntin “The Sessions”
  •     Jacki Weaver in “Silver Linings Playbook”

ANIMAZIONE – LUNGOMETRAGGIO

  •     “Brave” Mark Andrews and Brenda Chapman
  •     “Frankenweenie” Tim Burton
  •     “ParaNorman” Sam Fell and Chris Butler
  •     “The Pirates! Band of Misfits” Peter Lord
  •     “Wreck-It Ralph” Rich Moore

FOTOGRAFIA

  •     “Anna Karenina” Seamus McGarvey
  •     “Django Unchained”Robert Richardson
  •     “Life of Pi” Claudio Miranda
  •     “Lincoln” Janusz Kaminski
  •     “Skyfall” Roger Deakins

COSTUMI

  •     “Anna Karenina” Jacqueline Durran
  •     “Les Misérables” Paco Delgado
  •     “Lincoln” Joanna Johnston
  •     “Biancaneve” Eiko Ishioka
  •     “Biancaneve e il Cacciatore” Colleen Atwood

REGIA

  •     “Amour” Michael Haneke
  •     “Beasts of the Southern Wild” Benh Zeitlin
  •     “Life of Pi” Ang Lee
  •     “Lincoln” Steven Spielberg
  •     “Silver Linings Playbook”David O. Russell

DOCUMENTARIO – LUNGOMETRAGGIO

  •     “5 Broken Cameras”Emad Burnat and Guy Davidi
  •     “The Gatekeepers”Nominees to be determined
  •     “How to Survive a Plague”Nominees to be determined
  •     “The Invisible War”Nominees to be determined
  •     “Searching for Sugar Man”Nominees to be determined

DOCUMENTARIO – CORTOMETRAGGIO

  •     “Inocente”Sean Fine and Andrea Nix Fine
  •     “Kings Point”Sari Gilman and Jedd Wider
  •     “Mondays at Racine”Cynthia Wade and Robin Honan
  •     “Open Heart”Kief Davidson and Cori Shepherd Stern
  •     “Redemption”Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill

MONTAGGIO

  •     “Argo” William Goldenberg
  •     “Life of Pi” Tim Squyres
  •     “Lincoln” Michael Kahn
  •     “Silver Linings Playbook”Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers
  •     “Zero Dark Thirty”Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg

FILM STRANIERO

  •     “Amour” Austria
  •     “Kon-Tiki” Norway
  •     “No” Chile
  •     “A Royal Affair” Denmark
  •     “War Witch” Canada

TRUCCO

  •     “Hitchcock” Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel
  •     “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane
  •     “Les Misérables”Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell

COLONNA SONORA

  •     “Anna Karenina” Dario Marianelli
  •     “Argo” Alexandre Desplat
  •     “Life of Pi” Mychael Danna
  •     “Lincoln” John Williams
  •     “Skyfall” Thomas Newman

MIGLIOR CANZONE

  •     “Before My Time” from “Chasing Ice” Music and Lyric by J. Ralph
  •     “Everybody Needs A Best Friend” from “Ted”Music by Walter Murphy; Lyric by Seth MacFarlane
  •     “Pi’s Lullaby” from “Life of Pi”Music by Mychael Danna; Lyric by Bombay Jayashri
  •     “Skyfall” from “Skyfall”Music and Lyric by Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth
  •     “Suddenly” from “Les Misérables”Music by Claude-Michel Schönberg; Lyric by Herbert Kretzmer and Alain Boublil

FILM

  • “Amour” Nominees to be determined
  •     “Argo” Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck and George Clooney, Producers
  •     “Beasts of the Southern Wild” Dan Janvey, Josh Penn and Michael Gottwald, Producers
  •     “Django Unchained” Stacey Sher, Reginald Hudlin and Pilar Savone, Producers
  •     “Les Misérables” Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward and Cameron Mackintosh,     Producers
  •     “Life of Pi”Gil Netter, Ang Lee and David Womark, Producers
  •     “Lincoln” Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers
  •     “Silver Linings Playbook”Donna Gigliotti, Bruce Cohen and Jonathan Gordon, Producers
  •     “Zero Dark Thirty”Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow and Megan Ellison, Producers

SCENOGRAFIE

  •     “Anna Karenina” Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
  •     “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey” Production Design: Dan Hennah; Set Decoration: Ra Vincent and Simon Bright
  •     “Les Misérables” Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Anna Lynch-Robinson
  •     “Life of Pi”Production Design: David Gropman; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
  •     “Lincoln” Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson

ANIMAZIONE – CORTOMETRAGGIO

  •     “Adam and Dog” Mi nkyu Lee
  •     “Fresh Guacamole”PES
  •     “Head over Heels” Timothy Reckart and Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly
  •     “Maggie Simpson in “The Longest Daycare”” David Silverman
  •     “Paperman” John Kahrs

FILM – CORTOMETRAGGIO

  •     “Asad” Bryan Buckley and Mino Jarjoura
  •     “Buzkashi Boys”Sam French and Ariel Nasr
  •     “Curfew” Shawn Christensen
  •     “Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)” Tom Van Avermaet and Ellen De Waele
  •     “Henry” Yan England

MONTAGGIO DEL SUONO

  •     “Argo” Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn
  •     “Django Unchained”Wylie Stateman
  •     “Life of Pi” Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton
  •     “Skyfall” Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers
  •     “Zero Dark Thirty”Paul N.J. Ottosson

SONORO

  •     “Argo”John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia
  •     “Les Misérables”Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes
  •     “Life of Pi”Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin
  •     “Lincoln”Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins
  •     “Skyfall”Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson

EFFETTI VISIVI

  •     “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey” Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White
  •     “Life of Pi”Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott
  •     “Marvel’s The Avengers”Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick
  •     “Prometheus”Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill
  •     “Snow White and the Huntsman”Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson

SCENEGGIATURA ADATTATA

  •     “Argo” Screenplay by Chris Terrio
  •     “Beasts of the Southern Wild”Screenplay by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin
  •     “Life of Pi”Screenplay by David Magee
  •     “Lincoln” Screenplay by Tony Kushner
  •     “Silver Linings Playbook”Screenplay by David O. Russell

SCENEGGIATURA ORIGINALE

  •     “Amour” Written by Michael Haneke
  •     “Django Unchained”Written by Quentin Tarantino
  •     “Flight” Written by John Gatins
  •     “Moonrise Kingdom” Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola
  •     “Zero Dark Thirty” Written by Mark Boal